LiveCharts.AI › Futures › MBT › MACD

MBT (Micro Bitcoin Futures) MACD: which timeframe is most reliable?

Micro Bitcoin Futures — MACD prediction accuracy on each timeframe, measured.

TimeframeConfidencePositionDirectional
1 Minute82.3%82.4%26.7%
5 Minute98.0%75.6%3.3%
10 Minute55.3%51.1%76.7%
15 Minute63.2%60.3%96.7%
45 Minute49.5%50.2%98.0%
1 Hour50.6%50.9%96.7%
Measured outcomes, refreshed through the session.

On directional accuracy the strongest of these is 45 Minute at 98.0%. A slower frame usually sets context while a faster one decides timing, so the most accurate frame is not always the one to trade.

EXAMPLE SCREENSHOT · August 2026The LiveCharts.AI prediction leaderboard ranking instruments by prediction confidence
Example screenshot of the LiveCharts.AI app from August 2026 — an illustration only. Any prediction lines on it are not current; today's and tomorrow's predictions are only in the live app.

How to read this

Directional accuracy is how often the projected direction proved right; position accuracy is how closely the projected path tracked what actually happened. Confidence is LiveCharts.AI's own read. The live prediction itself is generated inside the platform.

See the live predictions — 7 day free trial

See live predictions on LiveCharts.AI →

LiveCharts.AI disclaimer: trading involves risk of substantial loss and is not suitable for every investor. LiveCharts.AI provides technical analysis tools and predictions for educational and informational purposes only; outcomes vary and individual results may differ from any examples shown. Historical performance is not indicative of future outcomes. Only invest capital you can afford to lose and consult a licensed financial advisor before making investment decisions.