LiveCharts.AI › Timeframes › 45 Minute

What does LiveCharts.AI read best on a 45 minute chart?

Every reading LiveCharts.AI projects on the 45 minute chart, ranked by measured accuracy.

ReadingMedian directionalBestCharts
ATR76.7%98.0%16
Awesome Oscillator66.7%96.7%16
Bollinger98.0%98.0%14
CCI66.7%96.7%11
DM70.0%98.0%17
EMA98.0%98.0%20
Ichimoku Cloud98.0%98.0%8
Keltner Channel98.0%98.0%21
MACD43.3%98.0%14
MAMA98.0%98.0%20
Momentum96.7%98.0%16
Price86.7%98.0%17
Parabolic SAR83.3%98.0%13
Price Action Oscillator66.7%73.3%8
RSI68.3%96.7%10
SMA98.0%98.0%22
Std Dev51.7%98.0%12
Stochastics71.7%98.0%14
Stochastics Fast90.0%98.0%11
VWMA98.0%98.0%22
Williams R90.0%98.0%11
Wiseman Alligator98.0%98.0%24
Median and best directional accuracy. “Charts” is how many qualifying charts fed each row — the sample size behind the median, not a page count. Measured, not estimated.

On the 45 minute chart the strongest reading by median directional accuracy is Bollinger at 98.0%.

EXAMPLE SCREENSHOT · June 2026A LiveCharts.AI chart with several indicators plotted and projected forward
Example screenshot of the LiveCharts.AI app from June 2026 — an illustration only. Any prediction lines on it are not current; today's and tomorrow's predictions are only in the live app.

What these numbers are

Directional accuracy is how often the projected direction proved correct, measured against what price actually did. It is not a claim about future performance. The predictions themselves are produced inside the platform.

See the live predictions — 7 day free trial

See live predictions on LiveCharts.AI →

LiveCharts.AI disclaimer: trading involves risk of substantial loss and is not suitable for every investor. LiveCharts.AI provides technical analysis tools and predictions for educational and informational purposes only; outcomes vary and individual results may differ from any examples shown. Historical performance is not indicative of future outcomes. Only invest capital you can afford to lose and consult a licensed financial advisor before making investment decisions.