LiveCharts.AI › Timeframes › 1 Hour

What does LiveCharts.AI read best on a 1 hour chart?

Every reading LiveCharts.AI projects on the 1 hour chart, ranked by measured accuracy.

ReadingMedian directionalBestCharts
ATR78.3%98.0%10
Awesome Oscillator86.7%98.0%7
Bollinger98.0%98.0%22
CCI60.0%90.0%10
DM80.0%96.7%15
EMA98.0%98.0%21
Ichimoku Cloud96.7%98.0%13
Keltner Channel98.0%98.0%22
MACD96.7%98.0%11
MAMA93.3%98.0%22
Momentum83.3%90.0%14
Price98.0%98.0%19
Parabolic SAR91.7%98.0%16
Price Action Oscillator70.0%90.0%6
RSI73.3%86.7%10
SMA98.0%98.0%22
Std Dev98.0%98.0%9
Stochastics81.7%98.0%14
Stochastics Fast73.3%93.3%13
VWMA98.0%98.0%22
Williams R71.7%93.3%12
Wiseman Alligator93.3%98.0%22
Median and best directional accuracy. “Charts” is how many qualifying charts fed each row — the sample size behind the median, not a page count. Measured, not estimated.

On the 1 hour chart the strongest reading by median directional accuracy is Bollinger at 98.0%.

EXAMPLE SCREENSHOT · August 2026LiveCharts.AI projecting price and every enabled indicator forward, with the past and predicted sections marked
Example screenshot of the LiveCharts.AI app from August 2026 — an illustration only. Any prediction lines on it are not current; today's and tomorrow's predictions are only in the live app.

What these numbers are

Directional accuracy is how often the projected direction proved correct, measured against what price actually did. It is not a claim about future performance. The predictions themselves are produced inside the platform.

See the live predictions — 7 day free trial

See live predictions on LiveCharts.AI →

LiveCharts.AI disclaimer: trading involves risk of substantial loss and is not suitable for every investor. LiveCharts.AI provides technical analysis tools and predictions for educational and informational purposes only; outcomes vary and individual results may differ from any examples shown. Historical performance is not indicative of future outcomes. Only invest capital you can afford to lose and consult a licensed financial advisor before making investment decisions.