LiveCharts.AI › Crypto › BTCUSD › Awesome Oscillator

BTCUSD (Bitcoin) Awesome Oscillator: which timeframe is most reliable?

Bitcoin — Awesome Oscillator prediction accuracy on each timeframe, measured.

TimeframeConfidencePositionDirectional
1 Minute53.9%72.2%33.3%
5 Minute49.6%59.5%90.0%
10 Minute54.2%58.9%83.3%
15 Minute98.0%63.3%60.0%
30 Minute50.3%50.7%6.7%
45 Minute57.2%59.5%73.3%
1 Hour53.8%66.2%98.0%
Measured outcomes, refreshed through the session.

On directional accuracy the strongest of these is 1 Hour at 98.0%. A slower frame usually sets context while a faster one decides timing, so the most accurate frame is not always the one to trade.

EXAMPLE SCREENSHOT · August 2026The LiveCharts.AI multi-chart workspace
Example screenshot of the LiveCharts.AI app from August 2026 — an illustration only. Any prediction lines on it are not current; today's and tomorrow's predictions are only in the live app.

How to read this

Directional accuracy is how often the projected direction proved right; position accuracy is how closely the projected path tracked what actually happened. Confidence is LiveCharts.AI's own read. The live prediction itself is generated inside the platform.

See the live predictions — 7 day free trial

See live predictions on LiveCharts.AI →

LiveCharts.AI disclaimer: trading involves risk of substantial loss and is not suitable for every investor. LiveCharts.AI provides technical analysis tools and predictions for educational and informational purposes only; outcomes vary and individual results may differ from any examples shown. Historical performance is not indicative of future outcomes. Only invest capital you can afford to lose and consult a licensed financial advisor before making investment decisions.