LiveCharts.AI › Indicators › Price

How accurate are Price predictions?

This is the price prediction itself — the projected path of the bars, which is the reading everything else is measured against. Measured across 123 qualifying charts.

TimeframeMedian directionalBestCharts
1 Minute98.0%98.0%4
5 Minute96.7%98.0%19
10 Minute97.3%98.0%18
15 Minute98.0%98.0%24
30 Minute96.7%98.0%22
45 Minute86.7%98.0%17
1 Hour98.0%98.0%19
Median and best directional accuracy. “Charts” is how many qualifying charts fed each row — the sample size behind the median, not a page count. Measured, not estimated.

Across every qualifying chart the median directional accuracy for Price is 96.7%. Accuracy varies more by timeframe than by instrument.

EXAMPLE SCREENSHOT · August 2026LiveCharts.AI projecting price and every enabled indicator forward, with the past and predicted sections marked
Example screenshot of the LiveCharts.AI app from August 2026 — an illustration only. Any prediction lines on it are not current; today's and tomorrow's predictions are only in the live app.

What these numbers are

Directional accuracy is how often the projected direction proved correct, measured against what price actually did. It is not a claim about future performance. The predictions themselves are produced inside the platform.

See the live predictions — 7 day free trial

See live predictions on LiveCharts.AI →

LiveCharts.AI disclaimer: trading involves risk of substantial loss and is not suitable for every investor. LiveCharts.AI provides technical analysis tools and predictions for educational and informational purposes only; outcomes vary and individual results may differ from any examples shown. Historical performance is not indicative of future outcomes. Only invest capital you can afford to lose and consult a licensed financial advisor before making investment decisions.